Fixtures & Results

FIXTURES:

 

RESULTS:

09/02/18 – U17 Munster Junior Cup QF – De La Salle 3 Rochestown 1 (Evan Donlon)

09/02/18 – 1st Year Munster Cup Round 3Rochestown 9 Col.Mhuire Cobh (Harry Nevin 4, Padraig Murphy 2, Evan Collins, Colin Henderson, Shane Tobin)

30/01/18 – U15 Munster Minor Cup Last 16 – St.Brendans 1 Rochestown 2 (Paul Harding, Harry Nevin)

16/01/18 – U15 Munster Minor Cup Round 3Rochestown 6 Patrician Academy 0 (Harry Nevin 2, Cian O’Flaherty 2, Sean Brady 2)

15/01/18 – 1st Year Munster Cup Round 2 – Col. An Chraobhin Fermoy 0 Rochestown 7 (Miceal O’Mahony, Evan O’Connor, Padraig Murphy, Evan Collins, David Buckley, Harry Flanagan, Colin Henderson)

10/01/18 – U17 Munster Junior Cup Round 2 Rochestown 6 Carrigaline 0 (Nathan O’Connell 2, Dylan O’Flaherty 2, Adam Cantwell 2)

11/12/17 – Munster Senior Cup Round 2 – SMGS Blarney 3 Rochestown 2 (David O’Sullivan, Conor Russell)

05/12/17 – All Ireland Futsal Finals Game 3 – Roco 5 Good Counsel, Leinster 1 (Harry Nevin 3, Colin Henderson, Shane Tobin)

05/12/17 – All Ireland Futsal Finals Game 2 – Roco 6 St Joseph’s, Connacht 0 (Harry Nevin 2, Colin Henderson, Padraig Murphy, Harry Flanagan, Evan Collins)

05/12/17 – All Ireland Futsal Finals Game 1Roco 3 Carrandonagh, Ulster 2 (Harry Nevin 2, Colin Henderson)

28/11/17 – U15 Munster Minor Cup – Roco 9 Davis College, Mallow 0 (Cian O’Flaherty 2, Jack Cunningham, Matthew Murphy, Barry McCarthy, Colm Clement Forde, Adrien Thibaut, Jay Clarke)

23/11/17 – Munster Futsal Finals Game 5Roco 2 Ard Scoil Ris, Limerick 2 (Evan O’Connor, Padraig Murphy)

23/11/17 – Munster Futsal Finals Game 4 – Roco 4 St.Joseph’s, Tipperary 0 (Shane Tobin 2, Colin Henderson, Harry Nevin)

23/11/17 – Munster Futsal Finals Game 3 – Roco 5 Mount Hawk, Kerry 0 (Colin Henderson 2, Evan O’Connor, Harry Flanagan, Harry Nevin)

23/11/17 – Munster Futsal Finals Game 2 – Roco 2 Rice College, Ennis 1 (Colin Henderson 2)

23/11/17 – Munster Futsal Finals Game 1 – Roco 1 De La Salle 0 (Derry Howard)

13/11/17 – 1st Year Munster Cup Round 1Rochestown 4 Carrigaline 1 (Harry Nevin 3, Colin Henderson)

09/11/17 – U17 Munster Junior Cup Round 1 – Col.Choilm 0 Rochestown 4 (Evan Donlon, Adam Cantwell, Andrew Egan, Nathan O’Connell)

24/10/17 – Munster Senior Cup Group 6 – Midleton CBS 3 Rochestown 2 (Gordon Walker, Conor Cronin)

19/10/17 – Munster U15 Minor Cup Round 1Rochestown 2 Skibereen 0 (Cian O’Flaherty, Sean Cummins)

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: