Fixtures & Results

FIXTURES:

16-05-18 – 1st Year Cork Cup QF – Colaiste An Chraobhin Fermoy v Rochestown, Douglas Hall at 12pm

16-05-18 – U15 Cork Cup SF – Douglas Com v Rochestown, Douglas Hall at 1.30pm

RESULTS:

07/05/18 – U15 Cork Cup QF – Spioraid Naomh 2 Rochestown 3 (Adrien Thibaut, Jack Cunningham, Sean Cummins)

07/05/18 – 1st Year Cork Cup Last 16 – Rochestown 6 Colaiste Pobail, Bantry 1 (Harry Flanagan 2, Harry Nevin 2, Colin Henderson, Evan O’Connor)

24/04/18 – 1st Year All Ireland SF – Callasantius College, Galway 0 Rochestown 4 (Harry Nevin 3, Padraig Murphy)

23/04/18 – U19 Cork Cup – St.Colmans Fermoy 4 Rochestown 1

20/04/18 – 1st Year Munster Final – Rochestown 4 CBC 1 (Harry Nevin 2, Evan O’Connor, OG)

17/04/18 – 1st Year Munster Cup SF – St Brendans 0 Rochestown 2 (Miceal O’Mahony, Harry Nevin)

16/04/18 – U15 Cork Cup Round 2 Rochestown 6 Colaiste Choilm 3 (Paul Harding 2, Cian O’Flaherty, Jack Cunningham, Sean Brady, Matthew Murphy)

11/04/18 – 1st Year Munster Cup QF – St Clements 0 Rochestown 5 (Harry Nevin 3, James Fox, Donncha O’Callaghan)

10/04/18 – U17 Cork CupRochestown 1 Douglas Com 2

01/04/18 – U14 Copa Jordi Final Rochestown 3 Bangor Celtic 0 (Harry Nevin , Adrien Thibaut, Colin Henderson)

01/04/18 – U14 Copa Jordi SF Rochestown 2 FC Melun (France) 0 (Harry Nevin, Colin Henderson)

31/03/18 – U14 Copa Jordi Group Game 3 Rochestown 4 SV Plannegg-Krailling (Germany) 1 (Harry Nevin 2, Adrien Thibaut 2)

30/03/18 – U14 Copa Jordi Group Game 2 Rochestown 1 CPB Brequigny Foot (France) 0 (Harry Nevin)

30/03/18 – U14 Copa Jordi Group Game 1 Rochestown 2 Giovanili Salso Calcio (Italy) 0 (Shane Tobin, Sean Cummins)

22/03/18 – U15 Munster All Ireland SF – St Joseph’s Bish 0  Rochestown 0 (Bish win 5-3 on pens)

20/03/18 – 1st Year Munster Cup Last 16 – De La Salle 1 Rochestown 5 (Harry Nevin 3, Padraig Murphy, Evan O’Connor)

13/03/18 – U15 Munster Minor Cup Final – Scoil Mhuire Agus Ide Newcastle West 0  Rochestown 1 (Cian O’Flaherty)

08/03/18 – U15 Munster Minor Cup SF – Rochestown 3 Ard Scoil Na Mara Tramore 1 (Matthew Murphy, Harry Nevin, Cian O’Flaherty)

07/03/18 – 1st Year Cork Cup Round 1 – Colaiste Choim 1  Rochestown 2 (Padraig Murphy 2)

09/02/18 – U17 Munster Junior Cup QF – De La Salle 3 Rochestown 1 (Evan Donlon)

09/02/18 – 1st Year Munster Cup Round 3Rochestown 9 Col.Mhuire Cobh (Harry Nevin 4, Padraig Murphy 2, Evan Collins, Colin Henderson, Shane Tobin)

30/01/18 – U15 Munster Minor Cup QF – St.Brendans 1 Rochestown 2 (Paul Harding, Harry Nevin)

16/01/18 – U15 Munster Minor Cup Round 3Rochestown 6 Patrician Academy 0 (Harry Nevin 2, Cian O’Flaherty 2, Sean Brady 2)

15/01/18 – 1st Year Munster Cup Round 2 – Col. An Chraobhin Fermoy 0 Rochestown 7 (Miceal O’Mahony, Evan O’Connor, Padraig Murphy, Evan Collins, David Buckley, Harry Flanagan, Colin Henderson)

10/01/18 – U17 Munster Junior Cup Round 2 Rochestown 6 Carrigaline 0 (Nathan O’Connell 2, Dylan O’Flaherty 2, Adam Cantwell 2)

11/12/17 – Munster Senior Cup Round 2 – SMGS Blarney 3 Rochestown 2 (David O’Sullivan, Conor Russell)

05/12/17 – All Ireland Futsal Finals Game 3 – Roco 5 Good Counsel, Leinster 1 (Harry Nevin 3, Colin Henderson, Shane Tobin)

05/12/17 – All Ireland Futsal Finals Game 2 – Roco 6 St Joseph’s, Connacht 0 (Harry Nevin 2, Colin Henderson, Padraig Murphy, Harry Flanagan, Evan Collins)

05/12/17 – All Ireland Futsal Finals Game 1Roco 3 Carrandonagh, Ulster 2 (Harry Nevin 2, Colin Henderson)

28/11/17 – U15 Munster Minor Cup Round 2 – Roco 9 Davis College, Mallow 0 (Cian O’Flaherty 2, Jack Cunningham, Matthew Murphy, Barry McCarthy, Colm Clement Forde, Adrien Thibaut, Jay Clarke)

23/11/17 – Munster Futsal Finals Game 5Roco 2 Ard Scoil Ris, Limerick 2 (Evan O’Connor, Padraig Murphy)

23/11/17 – Munster Futsal Finals Game 4 – Roco 4 St.Joseph’s, Tipperary 0 (Shane Tobin 2, Colin Henderson, Harry Nevin)

23/11/17 – Munster Futsal Finals Game 3 – Roco 5 Mount Hawk, Kerry 0 (Colin Henderson 2, Evan O’Connor, Harry Flanagan, Harry Nevin)

23/11/17 – Munster Futsal Finals Game 2 – Roco 2 Rice College, Ennis 1 (Colin Henderson 2)

23/11/17 – Munster Futsal Finals Game 1 – Roco 1 De La Salle 0 (Derry Howard)

13/11/17 – 1st Year Munster Cup Round 1Rochestown 4 Carrigaline 1 (Harry Nevin 3, Colin Henderson)

09/11/17 – U17 Munster Junior Cup Round 1 – Col.Choilm 0 Rochestown 4 (Evan Donlon, Adam Cantwell, Andrew Egan, Nathan O’Connell)

24/10/17 – Munster Senior Cup Group 6 – Midleton CBS 3 Rochestown 2 (Gordon Walker, Conor Cronin)

19/10/17 – Munster U15 Minor Cup Round 1Rochestown 2 Skibereen 0 (Cian O’Flaherty, Sean Cummins)

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: