Fixtures & Results

Fixtures

04-04-19 – U15 Munster Final – Rochestown v Nenagh CBS – 12pm – Charleville FC

02-04-19 – 1st Year Munster QF – St.Colmans Fermoy v Rochestown – 12pm – Fermoy FC

Results

27-03-19 – U19 Cork Cup Round 2 – Carrigaline 1 Rochestown 2 (Michael O’Rourke, Adam Hennessy)

26-03-19 – First Year Cork Cup Round 2Rochestown 8 St Peters Passage 0 (Aardash Sinnathambi 2, Dara Mulchinock, Dara McCormick, Luc Kanza, Robert Hanley, Cal Nolan, Chris O’Keeffe)

21-03-19 – U15 Munster SF – St.Colmans Fermoy 2 Rochestown 3 (Harry Nevin 2, Padraig Murphy)

16-03-19 – U17 Cork Cup – Ballincollig CS 1 Rochestown 3 (Daniel Meade 2, Alan O Hare)

12-03-19 – U15 Cork Cup Round 2 – Midleton 0 Rochestown 7 (Adrien Thibaut 3, Harry Nevin 2, Jack Cunningham, Padraig Murphy)

12-03-19 – 1st Year Munster Last 16Rochestown 4 Midleton 1 (Dara McCormick 2, Luc Kanza, Aardash Sinnathambi)

15-02-19 – 1st Year Munster Last 32Rochestown 6 Colaiste Choilm 2 (Aardash Sinnathambi 3, Robbie O’Brien, Leo Braggion, Chris O’Keeffe

07-02-19 – 1st Year Group 9 – Charleville 0 Rochestown 2 (Aardash Sinnathambi, Chris O’Keeffe)

24-01-19 – U15 Munster Minor Cup Round 3 – Rochestown 4 Spioraid Naomh 1 (Harry Nevin 3, Miceal O’Mahony)

11-12-18 – U19 Round 3 – Midleton CBS 2 Rochestown 2 (Midleton win on pens) (Josh Honohan, A.Hennessy)

29-11-18 – 1st Year Group 9Rochestown 2 Davis College 0 (Aardash Sinnathambi, Dara McCormick)

29-11-18 – U15 Munster Minor Cup Round 2 – Douglas Comm 0 Rochestown 3 (William Buckley, Adrien Thibaut, Jack Cunningham)

29-11-18 – U17 Munster Junior Cup Round 2 – Midleton CBS 2 Rochestown 2 (Midleton win on pens) (Adam Walsh, Matthew Murphy)

26-10-18 – U19 Munster Senior CupRochestown 2 Douglas Comm 0 (Shane Downey, Dylan O’Flaherty)

26-10-18 – U17 Munster Junior CupRochestown 4 Ballincollig CS 0 (Adam Walsh, Tom Noonan, Roger Tymon & Daniel Cunningham)

12-10-18 – U19 Munster Senior CupRochestown 2  Colmans Fermoy 1 (Nathan O’Connell, Adam Hennessy)

%d bloggers like this: