Fixtures & Results

FIXTURES

24-05-17 – First Year Cork Cup Final – Rochestown v Skibereen – Date, Time and Venue TBC

RESULTS:

19-05 – 17 – U15 Cork Cup SF – Rochestown 2 Charleville 0 (Alan O’Hare, Adam Cantwell)

16-05-17 – First Year Cork Cup SF – Rochestown 3 Patrician Academy, Mallow 0 (Matthew Murphy, Cian O’Flahery, Adrien Thibaut)

08-05 – 17 – U15 Cork Cup SF – Rochestown 7 Kinsale Community School 0 (Adam Cantwell 4, Alan O’Hare, Sean Andrews, Matthew Murphy)

03-05-17 – First Year Cork Cup QF – Col.Phobail, Bantry 0 Rochestown 1 (Sean Brady)

27-04-17 – First Year Munster Final – Rochestown 1 Douglas Comm 1. Douglas win 2-1 on pens

24-04-17 – First Year Munster SFRochestown 5 Skibereen 0 (Andrew O’Brien 2, Cian O’Flaherty, Matthew Murphy, Adrien Thibaut)

06-04-17 – U17 Cork Cup – Douglas Com 4 Rochestown 3 (Jaze Kabia, Shane Downey & Evan Donlon)

05-04-17 – First Year Munster QFRochestown 1 Tralee CBS 0 AET (Adrien Thibaut)

04-04-17 – U19 Cork Cup Last 16 – CSN 4 Rochestown 1

29-03-17 – U17 Junior All Ireland Final – Rochestown 0 St.Eunans,Donegal 0. Roco win 4-2 on pens AET

28-03-17 – First Year Cork Cup Last 16Rochestown 9 Col.Mhuire Cobh 1 (Cian O’Flaherty 3, Mark O’Sullivan 2, Jay Clarke 2, Eoin Curran, Matthew Murphy)

22-03-17 – U19 Senior All Ireland Final – Rochestown 1 Rice College, Westport 0 (Gordon Walker)

15-03-17 – U17 All Ireland Junior Semi-Final – Rochestown 1 Marist College Athlone 1 (AET) (Evan Donlon). Roco win 4-3 on pens.

10-03-17 – U17 Munster Junior Cup Final – Rochestown 2 St.Caimins, Shannon 1 (Jaze Kabia 2)

06-03-17 – First Year Munster Cup Last 32Rochestown 1 Carrigaline 0 (Adrien Thibaut)

03-03-17 – U19 Munster Senior Cup FinalRochestown 3 CBS Thurles 1 (AET) (Padraig Hickey, Mark O’Connell, Ross Slevin)

02-03-17 – U17 Munster Junior Cup SF – Carrick CBS 1 Rochestown 1 (Roco win 2-1 AET) (Jaze Kabia, Conor Russell)

01-03-17 – U19 Cork Cup Round 1 – Nagle 1 Rochestown 2  (David Malone, Sean Hilliard)

21-02-17 – U19 Munster Senior Cup SFRochestown 1 Ballincollig CS 0 (Padraig Hickey)

09-02-17 – U19 Munster Senior Cup QFRochestown 2 PBC 1 (Padraig Hickey, Gordon Walker)

03-02-17 – U17 Munster Junior Cup QF – Col.Dun Iascaigh 2 Rochestown 2 (Roco win 3-2 on pens) (Ross Slevin, Rory Doyle)

02-02-17 – First Year Cork Cup  – Rochestown 6  Carrigaline CS 0 (Jay Clarke 2, Adrien Thibaut, Andrew O’Brien, Matthew Murphy, Colm O’Sullivan)

30-01-17 – U17 Munster Junior Cup Last 16Rochestown 1 PBC 0 (Nathan O’Connell)

30-01-17 – U19 Munster Senior Cup Last 16Rochestown 8 Askeaton 1 (Padraig Hickey 3, David O’Sullivan 3)

20-01-17 – U17 Munster Junior CupRochestown 1 Carrigaline 0 (David Sexton)

18-01-17 – First Year Munster Cup Group A – Rochestown 4  Col. Mhuire Cobh 0 (Cian O’Flaherty 2, Adrien Thibaut, Barry McCarthy)

11-01-17 – First Year Munster Cup Group A – Ballincollig CS 1 Rochestown 8 (Cian O’Flaherty 3, Colm O’Sullivan 2, Jack Cunningham, Adrien Thibaut, Paul Harding)

14-12-16 – U19 Senior CupRochestown 4 Blarney 2 (Gordon Walker 2, Padraig Hickey, Mark O’Connell)

08-12-16 – First Year Futsal All Ireland FinalsRochestown 1 Leinster 0 (Matthew Murphy), Rochestown 2 Ulster 1 (Adrien Thibaut, Matthew Murphy), Rochestown 2 Connaught 3 (Adrien Thibaut, Barry McCarthy), Rochestown 3 Leinster 0 (Jack Cunningham 2, Adrien Thibaut), Rochestown 1 Connaught 4 (Sean Cummins), Rochestown 2 Ulster 1 (Colm O’Sullivan 2)

02-12-16 – U15 Munster Minor Cup – Blarney 3 Rochestown 1

22-11-16 – First Year Futsal Munster FinalsRochestown 2 Clare 0 (Adrien Thibaut 2), Rochestown 2 Waterford 0 (Adrien Thibaut, Jay Clarke), Rochestown 2 Kerry 0 (Adrien Thibaut 2), Rochestown 3 Limerick 1 (Barry McCarthy, Adrien Thibaut, Jay Clarke), Rochestown 4 Tipperary 1 (Cian O’Flaherty 2, Ryan O’Driscoll 2)

18-11-16 – First Year Futsal Cork FinalsRochestown 5 Mayfield 0

10-11-16 – U19 Senior Cup – Patrician Academy 1 Rochestown 4 (Mark O’Connell 3, Ross Slevin)

25-10-16 – U17 Munster Junior CupRochestown 5 CBS Charleville 1 (Jaze Kabia, Adam Hennessy, Shane Downey, David Sexton, Ross Slevin)

23-10-16 – U15 Munster Minor CupRochestown 9 Ballincollig CS 0 (Adam Cantwell 3, )

19-10-16 – 1st Year FriendlyRochestown 10 Colaiste Choilm 0 (Matthew Murphy, Adrien Thibaut 2, Paul Harding, Mark O’Sullivan, Shane Darcy, Jay Clarke 2, Cian O’Flaherty 2)

12-10-16 – 1st Year Friendly – Midleton CBS 1 Rochestown 3 (Cian O’Flaherty 2, Paul Harding)

04-10-16 – U19 Senior Cup – Deerpark 0     Rochestown 3 (Mark O’Connell, David O’Sullivan, Ross Slevin)

21-09-16 – U15 Friendly – Colaiste Mhuire Cobh 3     Rochestown 3 (Alan O’Hare, Ian Turnbull, Roger Tymon)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: